content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Staff At Beachmere State School

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

If you wish to email one of our staff members directly, click their name in the table below.

​Position / Role
​Name
Leadership Team ​
​Principal ​ ​Selina Barry​
Deputy Principal Tennille Knight
Business Manager ​Dianne Carpenter
Head Of Special Education Services ​Jill Scott
Support Teacher - Literacy & Numeracy

Shelli Sorell

Administration Team ​
Administration Officer ​Lyn Thompson

Administration Officer

Hayley Yates
​Learning Support ​
Special Education - Support Teacher Louise Ryan​
Special Education - Support Teacher Nick Lowe
​Prep Team
Prep L Tracey Legge
​Prep S Emily Sanders
​Year 1
Year 1M Cindy Dettmann
Year 1L

Rochelle Learmonth​

Year 2 
Year 2F   Rebecca Finn
​Year 2/3
2/3A​
Tanya Armstrong
​Year 3 ​
​Year 3MC Rachel McAndrew
​Year 4 ​
​Year 4G  Julie Gebhardt​
​Year 4K
​Kelly Keough
​Year 5 
Year 5G

Kirra Gam


Year 5T
Nizar Turk​
Year 6
Year 6B  William Brown
Year 6M  Amanda Morley
Specialist Teachers ​
​LibrarianSally Stringfellow​
Performing Arts Bradley Viterale
​Guidance Officer
​Annette Waterson 
Chaplain
Troy Juides
Speech Pathologist
​Grace McKeller
Physical EducationEmma Salter
LOTEDan Wu
Gardening 
​Nick Lowe, Leo Muphy
​Robotics 
​Rachel McAndrew 
Facilities Support ​
Schools Officer 
​Joe Cuffe 
​ICT Tech
​Blake Reeves
​Cleaner 
Peter Farmer 
Cleaner 
Amanda Hill 
Cleaner 
​Vicky Cavanagh
Cleaner 
Sharon Turner 
Cleaner 
​Robyn Newton
​P&C
​Uniform Shop
Carolyn Capelli​
​Tuckshop
​Katherine Hunter
President
​Tina Nalty
Vice President
​Carolyn Capelli
Secretary 
Karen Taylor
Treasurer
​Mark Cannon 

 


WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 13 March 2020
Last updated 13 March 2020